Apartment/Flat

Xydale's Crib

2.5 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

Minglanilla, Cebu, Philippines

Highlights

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Air conditioning

Fitness center

Smoking area

Space & Rooms
Apartment/Flat
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Bedroom 1
1 double bed

Facilities

Swimming pool

Front desk [24-hour]

Fitness center

Pets allowed

Smoking area

Internet services

Gym

About us

Conveniently situated in the Minglanilla part of Cebu, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Don't leave before paying a visit to the famous Basilica De Sto. Nino. As an added bonus, fitness center is provided on-site to conveniently serve your needs.
Your dates are popular among travelersPopular destination! Properties in Cebu are being booked every minute!
  • Nice room complete utensils and nice place
    Jennifer
    Philippines
See map

7.8Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
  • Colon Street
    11.9 km
  • Magellan's Cross
    12.0 km
  • Basilica De Sto. Nino
    12.1 km
  • Fort San Pedro
    12.4 km
  • Yap Sandiego Ancestral House
    12.5 km

Closest landmarks

  • Minglanilla District Hospital
    730 m
  • Minglanilla Sports Complex
    1.2 km
  • Villa Celina 2B
    1.3 km
  • Gaisano
    1.3 km
  • Baking Medical Center
    1.4 km

Good to know

Value for money8.2
Location rating7.8
Nearest airportMactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)
Distance to airport20.7 km

Select your room

1/1

Apartment

Max 4 adults
1 double bed
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Wi-Fi [free]
Air conditioning

Frequently asked questions

Yes, Xydale's Crib has a designated smoking area.

Yes, Xydale's Crib offers an airport transfer service.

Yes, Xydale's Crib has a 24-hour front desk.

Yes, Xydale's Crib has a fitness center.

Yes, pets are allowed at Xydale's Crib.

Yes, there are historical landmarks in Cebu nearby, such as Magellan's Cross and Fort San Pedro.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
Xydale's Crib

More about the property

Xydale's Crib

Xydale's Crib

Do more sightseeing in the famous neighborhoods of Cebu with a stay at Xydale's Crib. Explore the genuine Cebu that most travelers never see, with a stay at Xydale's Crib -- located only 12.1 km from Basilica De Sto. Nino.
Have a hassle-free trip while enjoying the services and amenities offered by Xydale's Crib. Smoking is allowed only in the designated smoking areas provided by apartment.
Enjoy the services offered at Xydale's Crib from the convenience of your guestroom. For your comfort, some rooms at the apartment are equipped with air conditioning.


Dining and things to do

Recreational facilities at Xydale's Crib are designed for escape and relaxation. Check out the apartment's fitness facility to stay fit and firm on vacation.


Around the property

There are many attractions to discover within close proximity to Xydale's Crib. Multiple day trip options await you and your travel group close to Xydale's Crib, starting with visits to Ayala Center located just 13.5 km away.

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.0

Facilities

Entertainment
  • Wi-Fi
Comforts
  • Air conditioning
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Gym
Access
  • Pets allowed

Location

Minglanilla, Cebu, Philippines

Very good7.8

Location

Airports
  • Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)
    20.7 km
  • Bohol–Panglao International Airport (TAG)
    76.1 km
Public transportation
  • Cebu South Bus Terminal
    11.3 km
  • Cebu North Bus Terminal
    15.5 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Minglanilla District Hospital
    730 m
Shopping
  • SM Seaside City Cebu
    9.5 km

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Colon Street
    11.9 km
  • Magellan's Cross
    12.0 km
  • Basilica De Sto. Nino
    12.1 km
  • Fort San Pedro
    12.4 km
  • Yap Sandiego Ancestral House
    12.5 km
  • Casa Gorordo Museum
    12.6 km
  • Taoist Temple
    13.1 km
  • Ayala Center
    13.6 km
  • Temple of Leah
    15.1 km
  • Tops Lookout
    15.1 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Minglanilla District Hospital
    730 m
  • Minglanilla Sports Complex
    1.2 km
  • Villa Celina 2B
    1.3 km
  • Gaisano
    1.3 km
  • Baking Medical Center
    1.4 km
  • The Market Place - Minglanilla
    1.4 km
  • Prince Hypermart Minglanilla
    1.4 km
  • Duyongco Maternity Clinic
    1.5 km
  • Farmacia Springwoods
    1.8 km
  • Tungkil Heath Center
    1.8 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

Reviews of Xydale's Crib from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.9

Very good

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 7.6
  • 9.2
  • 8.0
  • 9.2
  • 10
  • 9.2
  • 10
  • 10
  • 6.0
  • 2.0

Most recent

From 13 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Cebu
  • Facilities score 8 out of 10 and is a high score in Cebu
  • Location score 7.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Cebu
  • Service score 7.8 out of 10
  • Value for money score 8.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Cebu
Guest Type

Show reviews that mention 

Host

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

In room amenities

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Value for money

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable
Changed to review page 1
  1. 2.0

    Danna from Philippines
    Group
    Apartment
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “Bad experience”

    Very disappointing experience. The unexpected additional payment was ridiculous, especially since the booking details were not clearly communicated beforehand. Poor communication from the host and definitely not worth the price. Would not recommend. The incomplete equipment made our stay inconvenient, especially since some of the items we expected to be available were missing. We had to adjust our plans and were unable to fully enjoy the room as advertised.

    Reviewed September 13, 2026
  2. 6.0

    jinefer from Philippines
    Family with young children
    Apartment
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “good”

    it was good.,

    Reviewed September 11, 2026
  3. 10.0Exceptional

    Shane from Philippines
    Couple
    Apartment
    Stayed 1 night in May 2026

    “Exceptional”

    Good

    Reviewed June 19, 2026
  4. 9.2Exceptional

    Jennifer from Philippines
    Family with young children
    Apartment
    Stayed 2 nights in April 2026

    “Very Good”

    Nice room complete utensils and nice place

    Reviewed April 19, 2026
  5. 9.2Exceptional

    Sharon from Hong Kong SAR, China
    Family with young children
    Apartment
    Stayed 1 night in April 2026

    “Exceptional”

    It was all good

    Reviewed April 09, 2026
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!